en-USes-MX
Elected Officials

Federal Government

President Donald Trump
R
Vice President Mike Pence
R
United States Senator John Cornyn R
United States Senator Ted Cruz R
United States Representative, District 31 John Carter R

State Officials

Governor Greg Abbott R
Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick R
Attorney General Ken Paxton R
Comptroller of Public Accounts Glen Hegar R
Commissioner of General Land Office George P. Bush R
Commissioner of Agriculture Sid Miller R
Railroad Commissioner Christi Craddick R
Railroad Commissioner Wayne Christian R
Railroad Commissioner Ryan Sitton R
Chief Justice, Supreme Court Nathan L. Hecht R
Supreme Court Justice Place 2 Don R. Willett R
Supreme Court Justice Place 3 Debra Lehrmann R
Supreme Court Justice Place 4 John Phillip Devine R
Supreme Court Justice Place 5 Paul W. Green R
Supreme Court Justice Place 6 Jeff Brown R
Supreme Court Justice Place 7 Jeffrey S. Boyd R
Supreme Court Justice Place 8 Phil Johnson R
Supreme Court Justice Place 9 Eva Guzman R
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Sharon Keller R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 2 Mary Lou Keel R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 3 Bert Richardson R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 4 Kevin Patrick Yeary R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 5 Scott Walker R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 6 Michael Keasler R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 7 Barbara Parker Hervey R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 8 Elsa Alcala R
Criminal Appeals Judge Place 9 David Newell R
State Board of Education, District 10 Tom Maynard R
State Senator, District 5 Charles Schwertner R
State Representative, District 136 Tony Dale R
State Representative, District 20 Terry Wilson R
State Representative, District 52 Larry Gonzales R
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Jeff Rose R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 2 Cindy Bourland R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 3 Scott K. Field R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 4 Melissa Goodwin R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 5 David Puryear R
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals Place 6 Bob Pemberton R
26th District Judge Donna King R
277th District Judge Stacey Mathews R
368th District Judge Rick J. Kennon R
395th District Judge Ryan Larson R
425th District Judge Betsy Lambeth R

County

County Judge Dan A. Gattis R
District Attorney Shawn Dick R
County Court at Law 1 Suzanne Brooks R
County Court at Law 2 Laura Barker R
County Court at Law 3 Doug Arnold R
County Court at Law 4 John B. McMaster R
County Attorney Doyle "Dee" Hobbs Jr R
District Clerk Lisa David R
County Clerk Nancy E. Rister R
Sheriff Robert Chody R
Tax Assessor-Collector Larry Gaddes R
County Treasurer D. Scott Heselmeyer R
Commissioner Precinct 1 Terry Cook D
Commissioner Precinct 2 Cynthia Long R
Commissioner Precinct 3 Valerie Covey R
Commissioner Precinct 4 Larry Madsen R
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Dain Johnson R
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 Edna Staudt R
Justice of the Peace Precinct 3 Bill Gravell Jr R
Justice of the Peace Precinct 4 Judy Schier Hobbs R
Constable Precinct 1 Vinnie Cherrone R
Constable Precinct 2 Rick Coffman R
Constable Precinct 3 Kevin Stofle R
Constable Precinct 4 Marty Ruble R